No Pigeonholes EXP 2012
Below, links and partial descriptions of all of my “No Pigeonholes EXP” programs for 2012. Some of the programs got reversed at the listening page on archive.org.
NPEXP 12-20-12
Francisco Lopez, Esplendor Geometrico, Emerge, The Infant Cycle, Mystified, a.o.
NPEXP 12-6-12
Talvihorros, Chris and Don Campau, Peruvian experimental on Pogus, etc.
NPEXP 11-29-12
Karin Hoghielm, James Ross, Osvaldo Coluccino, Mario Marzidovsek Special,a.o.
NPEXP 11-15-12
Psyclones & Pacific 231, 360 Sound, Julia Miller, Peter Wright, Amalgamated, etc.
NPEXP 11-1-12
Randy Greif, Arvo Zylo, Josh Mason, Eric Hausmann, etc.
NPEXP 10-18-12
Anthurus D’Archer, Insect Factory, Specail Feature on Oren Ambarchi, a.o.
NPEXP 10-4-12
Metal Rouge, Dave Fuglewicz, CR Goff, Vanessa Rosetto, If Bwana, etc.
NPEXP 9-6-12
Colleen, Susan Alcorn, Evan Miller, Viosac, etc.
NPEXP 8-30-12
Broca’s Area, John Orsi, Violet, Noring-McGee, David Velez, Yan Jun, etc.
NPEXP 8-16-12
Daniele Brusachetto, Noveller, Drouin-Vogel, Pisaro-Tsunoda, etc.
“NPEXP 8-2-12”:
https://archive.org/details/NPEXP8212_201412
Derek Bailey & DJ Ninj, WDCD, David SHea, Doll Parts, Amalgamated, Kirchen kampf and more.
NPEXP 7-19-12
Philip Jeck, Jeff Central, Pol Silentblock, Aki Onda, Undecisive God, Monolith and more.
NPEXP 7-5-12
special guest: Mira Campau, CR Goff, Maja Ratkje, Noveller, Russell Leach, Pascal Battus & Alfredo Costa Monteiro, Mark wastell and more.
NPEXP 6-21-12
Mark McGuire, Dominic Frasca, Olivia Block & Kyle Bruckmann, Chinese Exp, Magda Mayas and more.
NPEXP 6-7-12
Heather Perkins, Randy Greif, John Trubee, Basil Kirchin, Chris Watson, Christian Renou and more.
NPEXP 5-31-12
Mute Sound compilation, Robert Ziino, Charlotte Hug, Philip Wachsmann, Laurent Perrier and more.
NPEXP 5-17-12
Nightcrawlers, Spectropol Feature, and/OAR feature.
NPEXP 5-3-12
Agustin Criollo, Thomas Carnacki, Infant Cycle, Anna Homler-Sylvia Hallett Feature.
NPEXP 4-19-12
With Ellen Fullman, Frances White, Anne F Jacques and in hour two a special on If Bwana.
NPEXP 4-5-12
Hour 1 is devoted to free improvisation from Britain with Hugh Davies, Derek Bailey, Evan Parker, AMM and more. Hour 2 features Riogordo Freedom Orchestra, Ars Sonor, PBK, Darkfoot, Oren Ambarchi and more.
NPEXP 3-15-12
Women’s Day feature with Mia Zabelka, Cyrnai, MSR, Katherine Young, Heather Lleigh, Anne Guthrie and many more.
NPEXP 3-1-12
Hour 1 has Noveller, DSIP, Aranos, Henry Kuntz and Hour 2 is Part One of the Women’s Day Special with Pauline Oliveros, Ami Yoshida, Stellar Om Source, Maja Ratkje, AGF, Anna Homler and more.
NPEXP 2-16-12
Giancarlo Nicolai, RP Collier, Leo Kupper, Josh Mason, Madalyn Merkey, Geoffrey Sexton and more.
NPEXP 2-2-12
Jim Haynes, Vladislav Delay, Psyclones, Ross Hammond, Chip handy, Tom Djll, Peter Evans, CR Goff ,etc. Cannot find playlist for Hour 2.
NPEXP 1-19-12
Evan Miller, Chris Watson, Frank Perry, Matt Davignon, and in Hour 2: Kirchenkampf, Feature on Another Timbre label.
NPEXP 1-5-12
Improvised Music From Japan with Otomo Yoshihde, Yximalloo, Tatsuya Nakatani, Ikue Mori, Ami Yoshida, Hoahio, Aki Onda and many more.